Oracle Corporation in numbers

Oracle Corporation snapshot, June 2026
Primary hostnames detected2,288,906
Share of sites with a hosting company0.7%
Share of all 390.1M primary hostnames0.6%
Rank in Top Hosting Providers#16
MeasurementJune 2026 crawl
How is "hosting company" defined? Each website's IP address is announced by an autonomous system (AS) - a network operated by a hosting provider, cloud platform or carrier. We attribute each primary hostname to the company operating that autonomous system. This measures where websites are served from, not where their domains are registered. Reverse proxies such as Cloudflare announce the IP the visitor reaches, masking the origin host behind them.

Note: public pages show monthly snapshots only. Time-series analysis of publicly-traded platforms is available via Dataprovider.com.

Frequently asked questions

How many websites are hosted by Oracle Corporation?

As of June 2026, Oracle Corporation is detected on 2,288,906 primary hostnames - 0.7% of sites with a hosting company and 0.6% of all 390.1M primary hostnames in the Dataprovider.com index. It ranks #16 in the Top Hosting Providers report.

Is historical data for Oracle Corporation available?

Public pages show monthly snapshots only. Time-series data for publicly-traded platforms such as Oracle Corporation - monthly growth, churn and activation - is available exclusively through Dataprovider.com as a separately-licensed product.

Where can I get more detailed data and historical trends?

Dataprovider offers access to 400M+ domains analyzed monthly, 200+ structured data fields, and four years of historical data. Contact the Dataprovider team at dataprovider.com to get access.

How to cite

Dataprovider.com Research (June 2026). How many websites are hosted by Oracle Corporation? https://www.dataprovider.com/research/domains/top-hosting-providers/oracle-corporation/